Real Estate News

Real Estate News

These Are the 2022 BILD Awards Winners

Published:

Members of the Greater Toronto Area (GTA) construction, development, and real estate communities have united once again to honour this year’s BILD Awards winners.

The annual BILD Awards recognize excellence in the design, construction, marketing, and sales of new homes in the GTA. These awards recognize everything from diversity and inclusion initiatives, to best brochures and best presentation centre design.

Here are this year’s seasoned and celebrated BILD Awards winners….

BILD Awards Winners: Pinnacle Award Winners 

Home Builder of the Year, Low-Rise: Brookfield Residential 

Home Builder of the Year, High-Rise: 
Tridel 

Green Builder of the Year, Low-Rise: SEAN

Green Builder of the Year, Mid-High Rise: Tridel

Best New Community, Planned/Under Development: Dream Asset Management Corp., Kilmer Group & Tricon Residential – Canary Landing – BDP Quadrangle 

Best Community, Built: The Rose Corporation – King George School Lofts and Town Homes

Project of the Year, Low-Rise: Mattamy Homes – Bloom in Seaton – Q4 Architects Inc., The Turn Lab 

Project of the Year, Mid/High-Rise: Menkes Developments Ltd. – Grand Festival – Cornerstone Marketing Realty Inc., Cecconi Simone Inc., IBI Group, The Brand Factory 

People’s Choice Award: Mattamy Homes – Bloom in Seaton – Q4 Architects Inc., The Turn Lab 

Best International Project of the Year: Averton Homes – Midtown, St. Albert, AB – Blackjet Inc., Minoh Inc. 

BILD Awards Winners: People and Sales

Lifetime Achievement Award: Stephen Diamond, Diamondcorp 

Angelo DelZotto Fearless Innovator Award: National Homes 

Ignat Kaneff Inspiration Award: Debbie Cosic, In2ition Realty 

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Award: BentallGreenOak 

Riley Brethour Leadership Award: Julie Di Lorenzo, Diamante Urban Corporation 

Stephen Dupuis CSR Award: Greenwin Corp. 

Best Sales Person or Team, Low-Rise: Cornerstone Marketing Realty Inc. for Kingdom Development Inc. 

Best Salesperson or Team, Mid/High-Rise : Michael Mazzotta, Armour Heights Developments 

Best Customer Care: Fitzrovia Real Estate 

Best Presentation Centre: Chestnut Hill Developments – Universal City East – In2ition Realty, Montana Steele Advertising 

BILD Awards Winners: Marketing

Best Project Branding & Identity, Low-Rise: Acorn Developments – Sincerely, Acorn – Gladstone Media, GCB Interior Architecture Inc. 

Best Project Branding & Identity, Mid/High-Rise: Pemberton Group – The Pemberton, 33 Yorkville 

The Community Best Organic Social Campaign:  LASH Group of Companies – fourme Condos – Hersh Realty Group Inc. Brokerage 

Best Brochure, Low-Rise:  Biddington Group – Harbour Place – Channel 13 Advertising & Design Inc., In2ition Realty 

Best Brochure, Mid/High-Rise:  Emblem Developments Inc. – Arte  The Brand Factory 

Best Site Signage: NVSBLE Developments – Biblio – Biography Design, Jorg Inc. 

Best Website:  The Daniels Corporation & Baif Developments – Boulevard at The Thornhill – Gladstone Media 

Best Short Video: Camrost Felcorp Inc. – EX3 – Gladstone Media 

Best Long Video: Mattamy Homes – Martha James – L.A. Inc. 

Best Experiential Marketing Campaign: Pemberton Group – The Pemberton, 33 Yorkville – The Community, Milborne Group 

Best Rendering, Mid/High-Rise: Menkes Developments Ltd. – The Whitfield – ADHOC STUDIO 

Best Home Interior Rendering, Mid/High-Rise: Armour Heights Developments Inc. – 89 Avenue Yorkville – Pureblink 

Best Amenity Rendering, Mid/High-Rise: Mattamy Homes – ClockWork

 Best Rendering, Low-Rise: Stafford Homes Ltd. – Highbury Gardens – Terra Media Design Ltd., Qoo Studio Inc. 

Best Home Interior Rendering, Low-Rise: Treasure Hill Homes – McMichael Estates – 52 Pick-Up Inc., Pureblink, Suriano Design Consultants Inc. 

Best Advertising Campaign, Paid Media (Pinnacle): ELAD Canada Realty Inc. – Galleria on The Park, Air – The Brand Factory 

Best Overall Marketing Campaign (Pinnacle): The Daniels Corporation – Kindred Condominiums – Montana Steele Advertising 

BILD Awards Winners: Architecture and Design

Best Suite Design: Mattamy Homes – Martha James, Mj2A – Graziani + Corazza Architects 

Best Suite Design, Large: Stafford Homes Ltd. – Linea, 3N – Kohn Partnership Architects Inc., Terra Media Design Ltd. 

Best Innovative Suite Design: Armour Heights Developments – 89 Avenue Yorkville, The 5th Avenue – McOuat Partnership 

Best Model Suite: Fitzrovia Real Estate – The Parker, Holland III

Best Mid-Rise Building Design (Pinnacle): NVSBLE Developments – Biblio – BDP Quadrangle, Biography Design, Bousfields Inc., Paul Johnson: Unique Urban Homes, Siteplantech Inc. 

Best High-Rise Building Design (Pinnacle):  Collecdev – Cielo Condos – ADHOC STUDIO, Montana Steele Advertising, RDS 

Best Single-Detached House Design: SigNature Communities & Infinity Fine Homes – Northern Lights Muskoka, Emerald (60-1– RN Design Ltd., Blackjet Inc. 

Best Single-Detached House Design, Large: SigNature Communities & Infinity Fine Homes – Northern Lights Muskoka, Azure (60-3) – Blackjet Inc. 

Best Semi/Townhouse Design: Stateview Homes – BEA Towns, The Livingston

Best Innovative House Design: Stateview Homes – BEA Towns, The Livingston

Best Model Home: Kylemore Communities – Kennedy Manors, 23-01,Unit 3 

Never Miss the Next Big Story

Stay in the loop with STOREYS' weekly newsletter.

You may also like

[class^="wpforms-"]
[class^="wpforms-"]